Skip to content
Compare

Metals & Mining

Adani Enterprises

ADANIENT · NSE

Values as of FY2026, compiled 27 Oct 2026not live prices

Price — Last available / EOD

Not shown. LetsInvest has no licensed exchange feed, so no EOD close, chart or price-derived metric can be displayed — not even a stale one. Price-dependent metrics (P/E, P/B, dividend yield, drawdown, volatility, valuation bands) appear here only once a licensed vendor is connected; company fundamentals below are unaffected.

Snapshot

FY2026, compiled 27 Oct 2026

Revenue
₹₹1,00,469Cr

FY2026, as reported

Net profit
₹₹9,951Cr

FY2026, as reported

ROE
12.3%

Computed from the filings

Debt / equity
1.32×

Computed from the filings

Revenue CAGR
-7.6%

Over FY2023–FY2026

Net profit CAGR
60.1%

n.a. over a loss or one-off base year

Fundamentals, as reported

Consolidated, annual

₹ crore (EPS in ₹), annual. Compiled from company filings via Screener.in; retrieved 27 Oct 2026. Every figure ships unverified until cross-checked against the primary filing.
₹ croreFY2023FY2024FY2025FY2026
Revenue1,27,54096,42197,8951,00,469
Operating profit8,81811,37714,25213,991
Other income8341,1466,40311,688
Interest3,9694,5555,9786,019
Depreciation2,4363,0424,2116,135
Profit before tax3,2474,92610,46613,525
Net profit2,4223,3358,0059,951
EPS (₹)19.325.3755.0272.31
Dividend payout (%)6522
Source & freshness
Timeliness
Static, verified · effective 2026-10-27
Method
Reported (compiled from filings); ratios below calculated by LetsInvest
Note
verified=false: cross-check against the annual report before relying. Coverage: the Nifty 50, from the Screener.in consolidated-page compilation (db/099).

Valuation

FY2026 per-share data

EPS (₹)
72.31

FY2026, as reported

Dividend / share (₹)
1.45

Computed: EPS × payout% ÷ 100

Per-share value is what the filings give without a market price: earnings and dividends per share above. The ratios that turn them into valuation — P/E, P/B, dividend yield, drawdown, volatility, valuation bands — are all computed locally and unit-tested, but every one of them needs a price or a close series as input, and no licensed feed supplies one yet. They render the moment an approved vendor feeds them EOD closes, each carrying its “Last available / EOD” date. Until then this page quotes no P/E rather than quoting someone else's without its date.

Quality

FY2026, period-end balance sheet

Method: calculated — the formulas are part of the page, not a vendor black box.

ROE
12.3%

Net profit ÷ (equity capital + reserves)

ROCE
10.4%

(PBT + interest) ÷ (net worth + borrowings)

Debt / equity
1.32×

Borrowings ÷ net worth

Operating margin
13.9%

Operating profit ÷ revenue

Net margin
9.9%

Net profit ÷ revenue

Net worth
₹₹80,926Cr

Equity capital + reserves

Ownership

Promoter holding for this company is not in the compilation yet. Shareholding data comes only from the sourced filings extract — it is never scraped live or inferred, so the section stays empty rather than approximate.

Risks & notes

Company-specific risk commentary ships with primary-source verification as coverage deepens. One structural note applies today: stored figures are filings compilations (verified=false), so a single-year jump or drop in the table — a demerger, a buyback, a one-off gain — is as-reported, not adjusted. Read the table's caption and source before drawing a conclusion from any one year.