Skip to content
Compare

Telecom

Bharti Airtel Ltd

BHARTIARTL · NSE · Promoters 50.1% as of Jun 2026

Values as of FY2026, compiled 27 Oct 2026not live prices

Price — Last available / EOD

Not shown. LetsInvest has no licensed exchange feed, so no EOD close, chart or price-derived metric can be displayed — not even a stale one. Price-dependent metrics (P/E, P/B, dividend yield, drawdown, volatility, valuation bands) appear here only once a licensed vendor is connected; company fundamentals below are unaffected.

Snapshot

FY2026, compiled 27 Oct 2026

Telecom services provider operating mobile, broadband and digital TV networks in India and Sri Lanka and 14 countries in Africa through Airtel Africa.

Revenue
₹₹2,10,973Cr

FY2026, as reported

Net profit
₹₹33,823Cr

FY2026, as reported

ROE
22.7%

Computed from the filings

Debt / equity
1.31×

Computed from the filings

Revenue CAGR
14.9%

Over FY2023–FY2026

Net profit CAGR
40.1%

n.a. over a loss or one-off base year

Fundamentals, as reported

Consolidated, annual

₹ crore (EPS in ₹), annual. Compiled from company filings via Screener.in; retrieved 27 Oct 2026. Every figure ships unverified until cross-checked against the primary filing.
₹ croreFY2023FY2024FY2025FY2026
Revenue1,39,1451,49,9821,72,9852,10,973
Operating profit71,27477,89385,0601,16,514
Other income1,019-3,02820,6622,925
Interest19,30022,64821,75421,555
Depreciation36,43239,53845,57052,711
Profit before tax16,56112,67938,39845,173
Net profit12,2878,55837,48133,823
EPS (₹)14.9713.258.8543.81
Dividend payout (%)27622855
Source & freshness
Timeliness
Static, verified · effective 2026-10-27
Method
Reported (compiled from filings); ratios below calculated by LetsInvest
Note
verified=false: cross-check against the annual report before relying. Coverage: the Nifty 50, from the Screener.in consolidated-page compilation (db/099).

Valuation

FY2026 per-share data

EPS (₹)
43.81

FY2026, as reported

Dividend / share (₹)
24.10

Computed: EPS × payout% ÷ 100

Per-share value is what the filings give without a market price: earnings and dividends per share above. The ratios that turn them into valuation — P/E, P/B, dividend yield, drawdown, volatility, valuation bands — are all computed locally and unit-tested, but every one of them needs a price or a close series as input, and no licensed feed supplies one yet. They render the moment an approved vendor feeds them EOD closes, each carrying its “Last available / EOD” date. Until then this page quotes no P/E rather than quoting someone else's without its date.

Quality

FY2026, period-end balance sheet

Method: calculated — the formulas are part of the page, not a vendor black box.

ROE
22.7%

Net profit ÷ (equity capital + reserves)

ROCE
19.4%

(PBT + interest) ÷ (net worth + borrowings)

Debt / equity
1.31×

Borrowings ÷ net worth

Operating margin
55.2%

Operating profit ÷ revenue

Net margin
16.0%

Net profit ÷ revenue

Net worth
₹₹1,49,057Cr

Equity capital + reserves

Ownership

as of Jun 2026

Promoter and promoter group hold 50.07% of the equity as of Jun 2026 — the latest quarter in the filings compilation at review time. The full shareholding pattern (institutional, public, pledges) is not in this source and is never inferred here.

Risks & notes

Company-specific risk commentary ships with primary-source verification as coverage deepens. One structural note applies today: stored figures are filings compilations (verified=false), so a single-year jump or drop in the table — a demerger, a buyback, a one-off gain — is as-reported, not adjusted. Read the table's caption and source before drawing a conclusion from any one year.