Skip to content
Compare

IT services

Infosys Ltd

INFY · NSE · Promoters 13.9% as of Sep 2026

Values as of FY2026, compiled 27 Oct 2026not live prices

Price — Last available / EOD

Not shown. LetsInvest has no licensed exchange feed, so no EOD close, chart or price-derived metric can be displayed — not even a stale one. Price-dependent metrics (P/E, P/B, dividend yield, drawdown, volatility, valuation bands) appear here only once a licensed vendor is connected; company fundamentals below are unaffected.

Snapshot

FY2026, compiled 27 Oct 2026

Global IT services company offering consulting, technology, outsourcing and digital-transformation services; India's second-largest IT services exporter.

Revenue
₹₹1,78,650Cr

FY2026, as reported

Net profit
₹₹29,474Cr

FY2026, as reported

ROE
31.7%

Computed from the filings

Debt / equity
0.10×

Computed from the filings

Revenue CAGR
6.8%

Over FY2023–FY2026

Net profit CAGR
6.9%

n.a. over a loss or one-off base year

Fundamentals, as reported

Consolidated, annual

₹ crore (EPS in ₹), annual. Compiled from company filings via Screener.in; retrieved 27 Oct 2026. Every figure ships unverified until cross-checked against the primary filing.
₹ croreFY2023FY2024FY2025FY2026
Revenue1,46,7671,53,6701,62,9901,78,650
Operating profit35,13036,42539,23642,280
Other income2,7014,7113,6003,033
Interest284470416416
Depreciation4,2254,6784,8124,902
Profit before tax33,32235,98837,60839,995
Net profit24,10826,24826,75029,474
EPS (₹)58.0863.264.3272.59
Dividend payout (%)58736766
Source & freshness
Timeliness
Static, verified · effective 2026-10-27
Method
Reported (compiled from filings); ratios below calculated by LetsInvest
Note
verified=false: cross-check against the annual report before relying. Coverage: the Nifty 50, from the Screener.in consolidated-page compilation (db/099).

Valuation

FY2026 per-share data

EPS (₹)
72.59

FY2026, as reported

Dividend / share (₹)
47.91

Computed: EPS × payout% ÷ 100

Per-share value is what the filings give without a market price: earnings and dividends per share above. The ratios that turn them into valuation — P/E, P/B, dividend yield, drawdown, volatility, valuation bands — are all computed locally and unit-tested, but every one of them needs a price or a close series as input, and no licensed feed supplies one yet. They render the moment an approved vendor feeds them EOD closes, each carrying its “Last available / EOD” date. Until then this page quotes no P/E rather than quoting someone else's without its date.

Quality

FY2026, period-end balance sheet

Method: calculated — the formulas are part of the page, not a vendor black box.

ROE
31.7%

Net profit ÷ (equity capital + reserves)

ROCE
39.6%

(PBT + interest) ÷ (net worth + borrowings)

Debt / equity
0.10×

Borrowings ÷ net worth

Operating margin
23.7%

Operating profit ÷ revenue

Net margin
16.5%

Net profit ÷ revenue

Net worth
₹₹92,852Cr

Equity capital + reserves

Ownership

as of Sep 2026

Promoter and promoter group hold 13.90% of the equity as of Sep 2026 — the latest quarter in the filings compilation at review time. The full shareholding pattern (institutional, public, pledges) is not in this source and is never inferred here.

Risks & notes

Company-specific risk commentary ships with primary-source verification as coverage deepens. One structural note applies today: stored figures are filings compilations (verified=false), so a single-year jump or drop in the table — a demerger, a buyback, a one-off gain — is as-reported, not adjusted. Read the table's caption and source before drawing a conclusion from any one year.