Skip to content
Compare

FMCG & diversified

ITC Ltd

ITC · NSE · Promoters 33.2% as of Sep 2026

Values as of FY2026, compiled 27 Oct 2026not live prices

Price — Last available / EOD

Not shown. LetsInvest has no licensed exchange feed, so no EOD close, chart or price-derived metric can be displayed — not even a stale one. Price-dependent metrics (P/E, P/B, dividend yield, drawdown, volatility, valuation bands) appear here only once a licensed vendor is connected; company fundamentals below are unaffected.

Snapshot

FY2026, compiled 27 Oct 2026

Diversified FMCG group spanning cigarettes, packaged foods and personal care, hotels, paperboards, packaging and agri-business.

Revenue
₹₹78,868Cr

FY2026, as reported

Net profit
₹₹21,018Cr

FY2026, as reported

ROE
29.0%

Computed from the filings

Debt / equity
0.03×

Computed from the filings

Revenue CAGR
3.6%

Over FY2023–FY2026

Net profit CAGR
2.6%

n.a. over a loss or one-off base year

Fundamentals, as reported

Consolidated, annual

₹ crore (EPS in ₹), annual. Compiled from company filings via Screener.in; retrieved 27 Oct 2026. Every figure ships unverified until cross-checked against the primary filing.
₹ croreFY2023FY2024FY2025FY2026
Revenue70,91967,93275,32378,868
Operating profit25,70425,18825,83227,306
Other income2,0983,33017,8032,523
Interest78394585
Depreciation1,8091,5181,6461,711
Profit before tax25,91526,96141,94328,033
Net profit19,47720,75135,05221,018
EPS (₹)15.4416.3927.7716.51
Dividend payout (%)100845288
Source & freshness
Timeliness
Static, verified · effective 2026-10-27
Method
Reported (compiled from filings); ratios below calculated by LetsInvest
Note
verified=false: cross-check against the annual report before relying. Coverage: the Nifty 50, from the Screener.in consolidated-page compilation (db/099).

Valuation

FY2026 per-share data

EPS (₹)
16.51

FY2026, as reported

Dividend / share (₹)
14.53

Computed: EPS × payout% ÷ 100

Per-share value is what the filings give without a market price: earnings and dividends per share above. The ratios that turn them into valuation — P/E, P/B, dividend yield, drawdown, volatility, valuation bands — are all computed locally and unit-tested, but every one of them needs a price or a close series as input, and no licensed feed supplies one yet. They render the moment an approved vendor feeds them EOD closes, each carrying its “Last available / EOD” date. Until then this page quotes no P/E rather than quoting someone else's without its date.

Quality

FY2026, period-end balance sheet

Method: calculated — the formulas are part of the page, not a vendor black box.

ROE
29.0%

Net profit ÷ (equity capital + reserves)

ROCE
37.5%

(PBT + interest) ÷ (net worth + borrowings)

Debt / equity
0.03×

Borrowings ÷ net worth

Operating margin
34.6%

Operating profit ÷ revenue

Net margin
26.6%

Net profit ÷ revenue

Net worth
₹₹72,507Cr

Equity capital + reserves

Ownership

as of Sep 2026

Promoter and promoter group hold 33.22% of the equity as of Sep 2026 — the latest quarter in the filings compilation at review time. The full shareholding pattern (institutional, public, pledges) is not in this source and is never inferred here.

Risks & notes

Company-specific risk commentary ships with primary-source verification as coverage deepens. One structural note applies today: stored figures are filings compilations (verified=false), so a single-year jump or drop in the table — a demerger, a buyback, a one-off gain — is as-reported, not adjusted. Read the table's caption and source before drawing a conclusion from any one year.